English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
one-sided rush [correct]; lopsided rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc à fleurs unilatérales [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.