English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Gongoni three-awn grass [correct]; Gongoni three-awn [correct]; Gongoni grass [correct]; Ngongoni bristlegrass [correct]; Ngongoni three-awn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aristide en forme de jonc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.