English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Baltic rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
OBS: Baltic rush: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc de la Baltique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.
OBS: jonc de la Baltique : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).