English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine rush [correct]; northern green rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc alpin [correct, masculine noun]; jonc des Alpes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.