English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
compressed rush [correct]; roundfruit rush [correct]; round-fruited rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc comprimé [correct, masculine noun]; jonc à tiges comprimées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.