English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sickle-leaved rush [correct]; falcate rush [correct]; sickleleaf rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc en faucille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.