English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Coville's rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
OBS: Coville's rush: common name also used to refer to the species Juncus covillei var. covillei.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc de Coville [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.
OBS: jonc de Coville : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Juncus covillei var. covillei.