English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sharp-fruited rush [correct]; tapertip rush [correct]; sharp-fruit rush [correct]; knotty-leaved rush [correct]; taper-tip rush [correct]; tufted rush [correct]; tapered rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc à tépales acuminés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Juncaceae.