English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
chestnut rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc marron [correct, masculine noun]; jonc noirâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.