English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
creeping rush [correct]; greater creeping rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc délié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.