English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
three-flowered rush [correct]; three-hulled rush [correct]; three-flower rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc à trois glumes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.