English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
straight-leaf rush [correct]; straight-leaved rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc à feuilles droites [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.