English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sawtooth wirelettuce [correct]; desert wirelettuce [correct]; desert skeletonplant [correct]; rush-pink [correct]; runcinate-leaved rush-pink [correct]; flowering-straw [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
stéphanomérie à feuilles découpées [correct, feminine noun]; stéphanomérie faux-jonc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.