English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
short-tailed rush [correct]; narrow-panicled rush [correct]; narrowpanicle rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc brévicaudé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.