English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Colorado rush [correct]; few-flowered rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc trompeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.