English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
false grass-poly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lythraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
salicaire-jonc [correct, feminine noun]; salicaire jonc [correct, feminine noun]; lythrum faux jonc [correct, masculine noun]; lythrum de Graeffer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lythraceae.