English (Real Estate; Types of Constructed Works; Urban Housing)
semi-detached housing [correct]
OBS: semi-detached : forming one of a pair of residences joined into one building by a common sidewall.
French (Immobilier; Types de constructions; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
maisons jumelées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; maisons semi-détachées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: jumelé : Se dit d’un bâtiment ayant un mur mitoyen avec une autre maison similaire et pouvant avoir de l'éclairage sur les trois autres murs extérieurs.
Spanish (Bienes raíces; Tipos de construcciones; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
casas pareadas [feminine noun, plural]