English (Small Arms; Guns (Land Forces); Cannons (Aircraft); Guns (Naval))
double-barrelled [correct, adjective]; two-barrelled [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a firearm with two barrels.
French (Armes légères; Canons (Forces terrestres); Canons (aéronefs); Canons (Navires))
à deux canons [correct]; bitube [correct, adjective]; jumelé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’une arme à feu comportant deux tubes.