English (Games of Chance)
feature pool [correct]
DEF: The pool corresponding to the following types of bets, namely, a daily double, an exactor, a quinella, a triactor or any bet other than a win, place or show bet than an association is authorized to offer by its permit.
OBS: Pari-Mutuel Betting Supervision Regulations.
French (Jeux de hasard)
poule de pari spécial [correct, feminine noun]; poule de paris spéciaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poule relative à un pari de l'un des types suivants : pari double, couplé gagnant, jumelé, triplé et tout pari autorisé par le permis de l'association qui n’ est pas un pari «gagnant», un pari «placé» ou un pari «classé».
OBS: Règlement sur la surveillance du pari mutuel.