English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
bogie beam [correct]
CONT: The swiveling bogie beam assembly is incorporated in the design of main landing gears of DC-8 ... airplanes. The swiveling bogie beams connect the forward set of wheels to the aft set of wheels, permitting sharper turn angles during taxiing than the angles that can be achieved by landing gears with an integral bogie beam configuration.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
balancier de bogie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les atterrisseurs gauche et droit comprennent un ensemble balancier de bogie jumelé à quatre roues, chacune étant munie de freins.
OBS: balancier de bogie : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.