English (Photography)
split cameras [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An assembly of two cameras disposed at a fixed overlapping angle relative to each other.
OBS: split cameras: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
appareils photographiques jumelés [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble formé par deux appareils photographiques disposés à un angle de recouvrement déterminé l’un par rapport à l’autre.
OBS: appareils photographiques jumelés : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
cámaras ensambladas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Conjunto formado por dos cámaras fotográficas dispuestas de manera que forman un ángulo de solapamiento entre ambas.