English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
split flaps [correct, plural]
OBS: split flaps: term rarely used in the singular.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
volets jumelés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: volets jumelés : terme d’usage obligatoire au Bureau des traductions.
OBS: volets jumelés : terme rarement utilisé au singulier.