English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Financial and Budgetary Management)
matching gift [correct]; matching donation [correct]
DEF: A corporate program ... to encourage employees to be active in civic and community service. The company agrees to match their personal contributions with a company gift of an equal or prorated amount to the same nonprofit organization.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
don jumelé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plusieurs entreprises s’engagent à verser un don équivalent ou supérieur à celui fait par les employés ou retraités.