English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
hook twin tie plate [officially approved]; hook twin plate [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hook twin tie plate; hook twin plate: terms officially approved by CN.
French (Voies ferrées)
selle jumelée à crochet [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Voir selle à crochet : selle dont le rebord extérieur est remplacé par un crochet retenant l’une des ailes du patin.
OBS: selle jumelée à crochet : terme uniformisé par le CN.