English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
fork symbol [correct]
OBS: alternative possibilities.
OBS: Applies to flowcharts.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
symbole flèche jumelée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: possibilités doubles.
OBS: S’applique aux graphiques d’acheminement.