English (Optical Glass)
twinned pad [correct, standardized]
OBS: twinned pad: term related to pads for metal frames, metal combination frames and metal rimless and semi-rimless spectacles.
OBS: twinned pad: term standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
plaquette jumelée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: plaquette jumelée : terme relatif aux plaquettes pour montures en métal, montures en métal combinées et montures en métal non cerclées et semi-cerclées.
OBS: plaquette jumelée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
plaqueta siamesa [correct, feminine noun]