English (Police)
two-man patrol; two-man car patrol; two-man motor patrol; two-man unit
OBS: This concept is usually used with reference to automobile patrol.
French (Police)
patrouille jumelée
OBS: Cette notion s’applique habituellement à la patrouille automobile.