English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
tandem increase [correct]
DEF: A raise in pay for workers whose rates have traditionally been related to the rates of another group, following a raise for that group.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
augmentation jumelée de salaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de salaire accordée à un groupe d’employés parce qu’une augmentation semblable a déjà été octroyée à un premier groupe.