English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Tracked Vehicles (Military))
twining gear box [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
boîte de transmission jumelée [correct, feminine noun]