English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
Dunnage Free split bulkhead [correct]; DF two-piece bulkhead [correct]; DF split bulkhead [correct]
OBS: DF (Dunnage Free) is a trademark.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
cloison DF jumelée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: cloison mobile à deux pans jumelés et autonomes
OBS: DF est une marque déposée [Evans Product Company]