English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
couplet station [correct]
CONT: There are two types of stations in the Medical Council of Canada Qualifying Examination Part II: five-minute couplet stations and ten-minute stations. ... The five-minute couplet stations involve a five-minute clinical encounter and a five-minute encounter probe.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
station jumelée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a deux types de stations dans l’examen d’aptitude du Conseil médical du Canada, partie II : les stations jumelées de cinq minutes et les stations de dix minutes. [...] Les stations jumelées comprennent une rencontre de cinq minutes avec le patient et un questionnaire de cinq minutes concernant la rencontre.