English (Chemistry; Atomic Physics; Geophysics)
twin tower chemical distillation plant [correct]
CONT: The exhaust from ... [back pressure] turbines was to have been used in a twin tower chemical distillation plant to produce heavy water.
French (Chimie; Physique atomique; Géophysique)
installation chimique de distillation à tour jumelée [feminine noun]