English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance)
triple entry [correct]
DEF: Entry, in a given race, of three horses owned or trained by the same person(s), and that are considered as one for betting purposes.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard)
inscription jumelée de trois chevaux [correct, feminine noun]; inscription jumelée [feminine noun]
DEF: Participation à une même course de trois chevaux relevant du même propriétaire ou du même entraîneur, et qui sont considérés ensemble pour fins de paris.