English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Caiquetia [correct]; Caiquetio [correct]; Caquetia [correct]; Caquetio [correct]
DEF: The language of the Caquetio, Indians of northwestern Venezuela living along the shores of Lake Maracaibo at the time of the Spanish conquest. They are now extinct.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kaketio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Caquetio, population autochtone vivant au nord-ouest du Venezuela sur les côtes du lac Maracaïbo à l’époque de la conquête espagnole.