English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Dayak [correct]; Dyak [correct]
DEF: A Malayo-Polynesian language spoken by the Dayak, a member of any of several indigenous, tribal peoples of Sorawah and Indonesian Borneo. This is not a written language.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dayak [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue malayo-polynésienne parlée par les Dayaks, ensemble de tribus regroupant les Land Dayaks, les Ot Danum Dayaks et les Maanyan Dayaks. Ils habitent le Sud Sarawah, le Kalimantan Ouest et Central et le Sud-Est Kalimantan(Bornéo). Ils n’ ont pas d’écriture.