English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kipsiki [correct]; Kipsigi [correct]
DEF: A language of the Southern Nilotic language group spoken by the Kipsiki, the largest tribal group living in the highlands around the town of Kericho in the southwestern corner of Kenya.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kipsikis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe nilotique méridional parlée par les Kipsiks, groupe ethnique vivant sur les hautes terres près de la ville de Kericho au sud-ouest du Kenya.