English (Pharmacodynamics)
extensor spasm [correct]
CONT: Generalized extensor spasm in infants following ketamine anesthesia.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
spasme des extenseurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Spasme généralisé des extenseurs chez les nourrissons après anesthésie à la kétamine.