English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
arylcyclohexylamine [correct]; arylcyclohexamine [correct]
CONT: Arylcyclohexylamines are a class of psychoactive substances that typically produce dissociation, anaesthesia, and hallucinogenic effects. Ketamine and phencyclidine (PCP) are, probably, the most renowned arylcyclohexylamines, and both are drugs of abuse and controlled substances.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Drogues et toxicomanie)
arylcyclohexylamine [correct, feminine noun]; arylcyclohexamine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La consommation de NPS [nouveaux produits de synthèse] est en augmentation dans le monde entier, incluant particulièrement les arylcyclohexylamines, dont font partie la kétamine et ses dérivés de synthèse.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Drogas y toxicomanía)
arilciclohexamina [feminine noun]