English (Food Industries; Recipes)
chili sauce [correct]; chilli sauce [correct]
DEF: A sauce made of red peppers, tomatoes, and spices.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Recettes de cuisine)
sauce chili [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Variété de sauce piquante qui s’apparente aux catsup ou ketchup.
OBS: Par analogie avec sauce barbecue.