English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
halberd-leaved rose-mallow [correct]; halberdleaf rosemallow [correct]; military hibiscus [correct]; smooth rose-mallow [correct]; scarlet rose-mallow [correct]; sweating-weed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ketmie lisse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Malvaceae.