English (Medication)
ketoprofen [correct]
CONT: Animal pharmacological studies have shown that ketoprofen possesses anti-inflammatory, analgesic and antipyretic properties ... Indications: Treatment of rheumatoid arthritis, ankylosing spondylitis and osteoarthritis.
French (Médicaments)
kétoprofène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des études pharmacologiques chez les animaux ont montré que le kétoprofène possède des propriétés anti-inflammatoires, analgésiques et antipyrétiques [...] Indications : Traitement de la polyarthrite rhumatoïde de la spondylarthrite ankylosante et de l'arthrose.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
ketoprofeno [masculine noun]; cetoprofeno [masculine noun]; quetoprofeno [masculine noun]