English (Medication)
flurbiprofen [correct]
CONT: Flurbiprofen (BTS 18 322, 2-(2-fluoro-4-biphenylyl) propionic acid) is a member of the phenylalkanoic acid series. It differs from its predecessors (ibuprofen, ibufenac) in having a bifenyl nucleus, but, like them, possesses analgesic, anti-inflammatory, and antipyretic properties.
French (Médicaments)
flurbiprofène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dérivés de l'acide phénylpropionique(ibuprofène, naproxène, bénoxaprofène, carprofène, fénoprofène, flurbiprofène, indoprofène, kétoprofène, pirprofène, etc.) [...] ont une activité anti-inflammatoire comparable à celle de la phénylbutazone et de l'indométacine [...]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
fluriprofeno [masculine noun]