English (Analytical Chemistry; Technical Textiles)
crystalline structure [correct]
CONT: A new Nomex. DuPont's Nomex Omega is the latest addition to the meta-aramid (Nomex) and para-aramid (Kevlar) families, its basic polymer includes components from both families and the Omega fibre allies Nomex's textile characteristics with Nomex's thermal performance and crystalline structure.
French (Chimie analytique; Textiles techniques)
structure cristalline [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un nouveau Nomex. La fibre Nomex Omega [marque déposée] de DuPont vient s’ajouter à la famille des méta-aramides(Nomex) et para-aramides(Kevlar). Son polymère de base comporte des composantes des deux familles et Omega allie les caractéristiques textiles du Nomex et les performances thermiques du Kevlar ainsi que sa structure cristalline.