English (Plastic Materials)
composite structure [correct]
CONT: The porous electrode used in low-temperature fuel cells consist of a composite structure that contains platinum (Pt) electrocatalyst on a high surface area carbon black and a PTFE (polytetrafluoroethylene) binder.
French (Matières plastiques)
structure composite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure composée de matériaux de résine plastique renforcés de fibres non métalliques.
OBS: [Ces fibres peuvent être] notamment du graphite, de l'aramide(Kevlar) ou des filaments de fibre de verre.