English (Technical Textiles; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Protective Clothing; Fire Prevention)
fire protection [correct]
CONT: Knitted jersey, molleton, bouclette fabrics (Kermel, Nomex, Kevlar) for thermal, fire, mechanical protection; applications for protective clothing and gloves.
French (Textiles techniques; Tricot et tissus extensibles; Vêtements de protection; Prévention des incendies)
protection feu [correct, feminine noun]; protection anti-feu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Jersey, molleton, bouclette(Kermel, Nomex, Kevlar) pour protection thermique, feu, mécanique; applications vêtements et gants de protection.