English (Synthetic Fabrics)
Kevlar aramid fiber [correct]; Kevlar aramid fibre [correct]
CONT: Kevlar aramid fibers offer you a practical way to save weight in armored structures.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre aramide Kevlar [correct, feminine noun]