English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
Kevlar sleeving [correct]; KV sleeving [correct]
CONT: Kevlar sleeving. Kevlar (KV) is a soft, flexible sleeving used to bundle and/or protect wires, hoses and wire harnesses from extreme environmental conditions. Kevlar is braided from aramid fibers and has a unique combination of durability, pliability and high-tensile strength ... Kevlar sleeving offers strengh and durability ...
OBS: Reinforcements.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
manchon en Kevlar [correct, masculine noun]