English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Bulfontein mine [correct, see observation, Africa, regional]
OBS: [In] the Kimberley area [, South Africa].
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mine Bulfontein [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Africa, regional]
OBS: Dans la région de Kimberley [, Afrique du Sud].