English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Dutoitspan mine [correct, see observation, Africa, regional]
OBS: [In] the Kimberley area, [South Africa].
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mine Dutoitspan [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Africa, regional]
OBS: Dans la région de Kimberley, [Afrique du Sud].