English (Psychology (General))
verbal image [correct]
DEF: a representation in verbal terms of a memory or remembered object.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
image verbale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'image(verbale) peut être visuelle, auditive, kinesthésique, graphique, vocale, tactile.