English (Cognitive Psychology)
bodily-kinesthetic intelligence [correct]
DEF: [The capacity] to control bodily motions and to handle objects competently.
OBS: This concept is part of the theory of multiple intelligences developed by the psychologist Howard Gardner.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
intelligence corporelle-kinesthésique [correct, feminine noun]; intelligence kinesthésique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Capacité] à maîtriser les mouvements de son corps et à manipuler des objets avec soin.
OBS: Ce concept fait partie de la théorie des intelligences multiples élaborée par le psychologue Howard Gardner.