English (Clinical Psychology; Special Education)
kinesthetic memory [correct]
CONT: Tired and overworked muscles wont't attain a full range of motion and the muscle's kinesthetic memory will remember the repeated shorted range of motion, which you will then have to overcome before you can make further progress.
French (Psychologie clinique; Éducation spéciale)
mémoire kinesthésique [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire cinesthésique [feminine noun]
DEF: Mémoire des mouvements exécutés.
CONT: Non seulement les IMC-spastiques ne peuvent pas mais ils ne savent pas agir; ils ne peuvent avoir la mémoire kinesthésique des mouvements qu'ils n’ ont jamais exécutés [...].