English (Sociology of Human Relations)
anticipatory socialization [correct]
CONT: Three important influences on newcomers are anticipatory socialization, the nature of the newcomer’s experience upon entry, and socialization agents selected by either the organization or the newcomer.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
socialisation anticipatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de socialisation où l’individu intériorise les normes et les valeurs d’un groupe de référence auquel il souhaite appartenir.
OBS: Robert King Merton a introduit la notion de «socialisation anticipatrice».