English (Scientific Instruments; Measuring Instruments; Security Devices)
variable-coefficient circulation-type sensor
OBS: A variable-coefficient circulation-type sensor supplied at approximately 50 l/h from the pipeline carrying the water to be tested.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Appareils de mesure; Dispositifs de sécurité)
sonde à circulation à coefficient réglable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une sonde à circulation à coefficient réglable alimentée au débit d’environ 50 l/h à partir de la tuyauterie d’eau à contrôler.