English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
Lph [correct]; liter per hour
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
L/h [masculine noun]; litre par heure [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.