English (Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
Lines Per Minute [correct]; LPM [correct]; lines per minute [correct]
DEF: The rate of output of line printers.
French (Bureautique; Éditique)
lignes/minute [correct, feminine noun]; lignes à la minute [correct, feminine noun]; lignes/mn [correct, feminine noun]; l/mn [correct]
Spanish (Ofimática; Publicación electrónica)
líneas por minuto [correct, feminine noun, plural]; renglones por minuto [correct, masculine noun, plural]