English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2,6-diaminohexanoic acid monohydrochloride [correct]; Darvyl [correct]; L-(+)-2,6-diaminocaproic acid hydrochloride [correct, see observation]; Lyamine [correct]; L-(+)-LYS hydrochloride [correct, see observation]; lysine hydrochloride [correct]; L-lysine hydrochloride [correct, see observation]; lysine monohydrochloride [correct]; l-lysine monohydrochloride [correct, see observation]; L-lysine monohydrochloride [correct, see observation]; L-(+)-lysine monohydrochloride [correct, see observation]
OBS: l-: The small letter "l" used as a prefix must be italicized.
OBS: L-: The capital letter "L" used as a prefix is a small capital.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H15ClN2O2 or C6H14N2O2·ClH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
monochlorhydrate de l’acide 2,6-diaminohexanoïque [correct, masculine noun]; Darvyl [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de l’acide L-(+)-2,6-diaminocaproïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; Lyamine [correct, feminine noun]; chlorhydrate de L-(+)-LYS [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de lysine [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de L-lysine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; monochlorhydrate de lysine [correct, masculine noun]; monochlorhydrate de l-lysine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; monochlorhydrate de L-lysine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; monochlorhydrate de L-(+)-lysine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: l- : La lettre «l» minuscule utilisée comme préfixe s’écrit en italique.
OBS: L- : La lettre majuscule «L» utilisée comme préfixe est une petite majuscule.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H15ClN2O2 ou C6H14N2O2·ClH