English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
L-aspartic acid compound with L-lysine (1:1) [correct, see observation]
OBS: L-: This letter is a small capital.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composé(1 : 1) de l'acide L-aspartique avec la L-lysine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: L- : Cette lettre est une petite majuscule.