English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Provincial Administration)
annual enumeration [correct]
CONT: In urban polling-subdivisions, the enumerators shall begin the annual enumeration at nine hours on the fourth Monday following Labour Day and terminate it not later than Thursday of the same week. (An Act respecting electoral lists, Quebec)
OBS: Replaced by The Election Act, R.S.Q., E-3.3, s. 40 which does not refer to an "annual" enumeration.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Administration provinciale)
recensement annuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les sections urbaines, les recenseurs doivent commencer le recensement annuel à neuf heures le quatrième lundi qui suit la fête du Travail et le terminer le plus tard le jeudi de la même semaine. [Loi sur les listes électorales, Québec]
OBS: Remplacée par la Loi électorale, L.R.Q., c. E-3.3, a. 40, qui ne qualifie pas le recensement d’annuel.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Administración provincial)
censo anual [masculine noun]; empadronamiento anual [masculine noun]