English (Military Logistics; Special-Language Phraseology)
logistics and resources [correct, NATO, standardized]; L&R [correct, NATO, standardized]; logistics, armaments and resources [former designation, correct, NATO, standardized]; LA&R [former designation, correct, NATO, standardized]; LA&R
OBS: logistics and resources; logistics, armaments and resources; L&R; LA&R: terms and abbreviations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
logistique et ressources [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; L&R [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; logistique, armements et ressources [former designation, correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LA&R [former designation, correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LA&R
OBS: logistique et ressources; logistique, armements et ressources; L&R; LA&R : termes et abréviations normalisés par l'OTAN.