English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
vanity mirror [correct]
CONT: An illuminated vanity mirror ... is mounted on the passenger's sunvisor.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles); Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
miroir de courtoisie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Miroir ordinairement monté sur le pare-soleil et qui sert au passager avant.