English (Signalling (Road Transport))
courtesy sign [correct]
OBS: courtesy sign: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière)
panneau de courtoisie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: panneau de courtoisie : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.