English (Airfields; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
designated airport [correct]
CONT: Designated airport means an airport designated by the Minister pursuant to subsection 4(1) [The Minister may designate any airport at which a permit is required to operate a commercial passenger vehicle or a courtesy vehicle].
French (Aérodromes; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
aéroport désigné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aéroport désigné désigne un aéroport désigné par le Ministre en vertu du paragraphe 4(1) [Le Ministre peut désigner tout aéroport auquel un permis est requis pour exploiter un véhicule commercial de passagers ou un véhicule de courtoisie].