English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
leben [correct]; lben [correct]; laban [correct]; leban [correct]; lebban [correct]
DEF: A cultured product obtained by spontaneous fermentation of cow's milk.
CONT: Occasionally, goat's milk alone or in combination with cow's milk is used, however, the same product is made in different Arab countries and it is known as "lben" or "leben" (in North African countries) and "laban" (in the Middle East ...).
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
leben [correct, masculine noun]; lben [correct, masculine noun]; laban [masculine noun]
DEF: Lait fermenté, en Afrique du Nord et au Moyen-Orient.