English (Botany)
lip [correct]; labellum [correct]
OBS: Either portion of the limb of a bilabiate corolla or calyx, distinguished as upper lip and lower lip; the odd petal (usually the lowest) in Orchidaceae.
French (Botanique)
lèvre [correct, feminine noun]; labelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pétale supérieur de la corolle des orchidées.