English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
labial bar [correct]
DEF: The metal piece that connects the right and the left sides of a lower partial denture. It is contoured to the labial tissue anterior to the lower anterior teeth.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
barre labiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barre métallique adaptée à la courbe du tissu labial antérieur aux dents antéro-inférieures et servant à relier les éléments droit et gauche d’une prothèse partielle inférieure.