English (Surgery; The Skin)
Gillies fan flap [correct]
DEF: ... a full-thickness flap taken from one lip and passed around the oral commissure to the other with a movement that can be compared to the opening of a folded fan.
French (Chirurgie; Appareil cutané)
lambeau en éventail de Gillies [correct, masculine noun]; lambeau de Gillies [correct, masculine noun]; fan flap de Gillies [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Lambeau latéral labial de pleine épaisseur vascularisé par les coronaires labiales dont les pédicules sont situés au niveau des commissures.