English (Paleontology)
labial palp [correct]
OBS: The mouth [of a pelecypod] lies between two pairs of ciliated, flaplike structures known as "labial palps, "which assist in conducting food to it.
French (Paléontologie)
palpe labial [correct]
OBS: (...) la bouche [d’un Lamellibranche] (...) est bordée par deux lèvres ou par des palpes labiaux.