English (Cattle Raising; Chemistry)
acid-labile [adjective]; acid labile [adjective]
CONT: Less than 5 % of the IFF-1 in circulation is free, and most is bound in the 150 kDa complex which consists of IGF-1m IGFBP-3, and an acid-labile subunit (ALS).
French (Élevage des bovins; Chimie)
labile en milieu acide
OBS: Évaluation de la toxicité de la somatotropine bovine.