English (Geochemistry)
labile constituent [correct]
CONT: Labile constituents such as mafic rock fragments and minerals ... in first-cycle redbeds, are viewed as the most likely source of the copper.
French (Géochimie)
constituant labile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On estime que les constituants labiles, tels que les minéraux et fragments de roches mafiques [...] dans les couches rouges de premier cycle, constituent la source la plus probable du cuivre.