English (Cardiovascular System)
cardiovascular lability [correct]
CONT: The Soya Isoflavones contained in ESTROMINERAL are natural substances extracted from non-GM soy, with oestrogen-like action, and so are regarded as "phytoestrogens." They prove particularly useful during the climacteric and at the menopause for compensating the hormone deficiencies that occur in this stage of life and which cause effects of cardiovascular lability (hot flashes, sweats, palpitations), nervous tension, irritability, progressive atrophy of the tissues of the urogenital system, and ageing of the skin.
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
labilité cardiovasculaire [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: cardiovasculaire : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Sistema cardiovascular)
labilidad cardiovascular [feminine noun]