English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
posterior lip of external os of uterus [correct]; posterior lip of external os [correct]
DEF: The posterior projection of the cervix into the vagina.
OBS: posterior lip of external os of uterus; posterior lip of external os: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.017: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
lèvre postérieure de l’orifice externe de l’utérus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relief postérieur du col de l’utérus, allongé transversalement et qui borde en arrière l’orifice externe du col.
OBS: lèvre postérieure de l’orifice externe de l’utérus : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.017 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
labio posterior del orificio externo del útero [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: labio posterior del orificio externo del útero: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.017: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.