English (Animal Anatomy; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
labellum
OBS: [The proboscis] consists of a large, scaly outer lower lip called the labium, which terminates at the tip in two hairy lobes called the labella.
French (Anatomie animale; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
labelle
OBS: [La trompe] est formée d’une grande lèvre inférieure, recouverte d’écailles, le labium, dont l'extrémité porte deux lobes garnis de poils, les labelles.