English (The Heart; Medical and Hospital Organization)
heart cath lab
OBS: Source(s): Children's Hospital Lexicon 1999.
French (Cœur; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
labo de sondage intracardiaque [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique 1999 de l’Hôpital pour enfants de Winnipeg.