English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Offences and crimes)
clandestine laboratory [correct]; clandestine drug laboratory [correct]; clandestine drug lab [correct]; clan lab [correct]; drug lab [correct]; illicit laboratory [correct]
CONT: The expression "clan lab" refers to any location where drugs are grown, produced or prepared. Under the Criminal Code, these labs operate in total illegality, whether in Quebec or in Canada.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Infractions et crimes)
laboratoire clandestin [correct, masculine noun]; laboratoire de drogue clandestin [correct, masculine noun]; labo clandestin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’expression «laboratoire clandestin» désigne n’importe quel endroit où l’on cultive, fabrique ou prépare des drogues. En vertu du Code criminel, ces laboratoires fonctionnent dans la plus totale illégalité, tant au Québec qu’au Canada.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Infracciones y crímenes)
laboratorio clandestino [correct, masculine noun]; cocina [feminine noun, familiar]
CONT: A pesar de las grandes diferencias de complejidad entre laboratorios clandestinos, especialmente los que producen MDMA [metilenodioximetanfetamina] y metanfetaminas, éstos pueden estar situados en cualquier parte del planeta debido al desvío de productos químicos de base con respecto a su destino declarado.