English (General Sports Regulations; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Games and Competitions (Sports))
positive test result [correct]
CONT: Positive Test Result shall mean the certificate of analysis of the test results of an "A" sample of urine issued by an Accredited Laboratory which indicates Doping. A Positive Test Result does not necessarily indicate that a Doping Infraction has occurred.
PHR: Notification of a positive test result.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Drogues et toxicomanie; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
résultat positif [correct, masculine noun]; résultat positif à un test [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Résultat Positif signifie le certificat d’analyse du résultat positif des tests menés sur l'échantillon d’urine «A» par un Laboratoire Accrédité et qui révèle qu'il y a eu Dopage. Un Résultat Positif ne signifie pas nécessairement qu'il y a eu Infraction de Dopage.
PHR: Notification de l’obtention de résultats positifs.