English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Food Industries)
Food Science Laboratory [correct, Canada]
OBS: Research scientists in this laboratory work cooperatively with other food scientists in the Ontario laboratory network to help develop cutting-edge methodology to meet the CFIA's [Canadian Food Inspection Agency] food testing challenges.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Industrie de l'alimentation)
Laboratoire de la science alimentaire [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Les chercheurs de ce laboratoire travaillent en collaboration avec d’autres chercheurs des produits alimentaires du réseau de laboratoires de l’Ontario afin d’aider à développer une méthodologie de pointe pour relever les défis de l’ACIA [Agence canadienne d’inspection des aliments] en matière d’analyse des aliments.