English (Morphology and General Physiology)
biokinetic relationship [correct]
CONT: In order to determine parameters for the essential biokinetic relationships which are needed to design the plant, such specific strains can be adapted in continuous-running pilot laboratory plant.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
relation biocinétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour déterminer les paramètres des relations biocinétiques indispensables au calcul de l'installation, on peut adapter ces souches spécifiques dans des appareils pilotes de laboratoire fonctionnant en alimentation continue.