English (Foreign Trade)
inspection system [correct]
DEF: This refers to all activities relating to food safety, and economic fraud prevention, such as education, observation, enquiry, the carrying out of laboratory testing and the enforcement of the law.
French (Commerce extérieur)
système d’inspection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toutes les activités liées à la sécurité des aliments et à la prévention des fraudes économiques, comme l'éducation, l'observation, les enquêtes, les essais de laboratoire et l'application de la loi.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
sistema de inspección [masculine noun]