English (Industrial Establishments; Food Industries)
food processing laboratory [correct]
CONT: A Food Processing Laboratory dedicated to research and processing of various commodities, such as fruits and vegetables, juices, etc. The facility houses an extruder, MRI spectrometer (Magnetic Resonance Imaging), dairy processing and cheese-manufacturing equipment as well as freezing and dehydration equipment.
French (Établissements industriels; Industrie de l'alimentation)
laboratoire de transformation des aliments [correct, masculine noun]