English (Research Laboratories and Centres)
Pathogen Identification Research Laboratory [correct]
OBS: One of the laboratories of the Ottawa Plant Laboratory, that is part of the Ontario Laboratories Network of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA).
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche)
Laboratoire de recherche sur l’identification des pathogènes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des laboratoires du laboratoire des végétaux d’Ottawa, qui fait partie du réseau des laboratoires de l'Ontario de l'Agence canadienne d’inspection des aliments(ACIA).