English (Typography; Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography)
chin [correct]
DEF: The right angled stroke on the capital letter G.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Graphologie et cryptographie)
plateau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: plateau : terme tiré d’une analyse comparative d’écritures manuscrites effectuée par le Laboratoire de police scientifique de Paris.