English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
laboratory crusher [correct]
CONT: Laboratory Series Crushers complement the Company's range of products by enabling small quantities to be processed by the technician to analyse batches of material from production plant and outside suppliers. Laboratory crushers are available as separate units or can incorporate feed and discharge hoppers, magnetic separators, dust collection and sample division.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
concasseur de laboratoire [correct, masculine noun]; broyeur de laboratoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les concasseurs de laboratoire à roulement sont conçus pour le broyage intermédiaire de presque tous les matériaux et sont spécialement recommandés pour les laboratoires d’analyse, de métallurgie, de pédologie et autres domaines commerciaux ou industriels.