English (Criminology)
criminal science [correct]
CONT: Criminalistics and criminal science ... This instructional program class comprises any program that focuses on the application of clinical and criminal laboratory science, investigative techniques, and criminology to the reconstruction of crimes and the analysis of physical evidence.
French (Criminologie)
science criminelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Criminalistique et science criminelle [...] Cette classe de programmes d’enseignement comprend tout programme portant sur l'application des sciences de laboratoire clinique et criminelle, des techniques d’enquête et de la criminologie à la reconstitution de crimes et à l'analyse d’indices matériels.