English (Scientific Research Methods; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
laboratory practice [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may ... make regulations ... respecting the conditions, test procedures and laboratory practices to be followed for analysing, testing or measuring the property or characteristic.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Études et analyses environnementales)
pratique de laboratoire [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le gouverneur en conseil peut prendre des règlements [...] prévoyant les conditions, procédures d’essai et pratiques de laboratoire auxquelles il faut se conformer pour l'analyse, l'essai ou la mesure de la propriété ou particularité.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.