English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
pyro-mettalurgical processing [correct]
CONT: Upon receipt of the ores, one sample per bag is sent to the laboratory for analysis. The results of these tests determine if the ore is directly exported or kept at the site for hydrometallurgical or pyro-metallurgical processing.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
transformation par pyrométallurgie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après réception des minerais, un échantillon par sac est prélevé et envoyé au laboratoire pour analyse. Les résultats de ces tests décideront de la destination du minerai, soit l'exportation directe, soit la transformation par hydrométallurgie ou par pyrométallurgie.