English (Scientific Research Facilities)
food testing laboratory [correct]; food-testing laboratory [correct]
CONT: Food Products Laboratory, Inc. (FPL) is a food testing laboratory. [It] offers a variety of food tests. For convenience, these tests use a FPL numbering code that enables our clients to communicate exactly what types of tests they want. If you see the test you want to do, use the numbering system to order that test.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique)
laboratoire d'analyse alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]; laboratoire d’analyse des aliments [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les années 70, le laboratoire d’analyse alimentaire accentue son action au niveau de l'aide scientifique et technique à l'industrie agricole et au personnel spécialisé du ministère dans l'exercice de ses fonctions propres. C'est durant cette même période qu'il oriente une partie de ses activités pour assurer la protection du consommateur.
Spanish (Instalaciones de investigación científica)
laboratorio de análisis de alimentos [correct, masculine noun]; laboratorio de análisis alimentario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El laboratorio de análisis de alimentos zamorano [...] es el laboratorio privado de evaluación físico-química más completo y moderno de Honduras. Ofrece a la industria agro-alimentaria centroamericana los procedimientos analíticos más avanzados para la elaboración de etiquetas nutricionales, evaluación fisico-química de alimentos humanos y la determinación de composición química instantánea de pastos y concentrados para aves y ganado vacuno.