English (Health Law; Labour Law)
right to medical confidentiality [correct]; right to medical secrecy [correct]
CONT: ... an important aspect of the employee's obligation to cooperate is the provision of medical and health information, a fact that sits uneasily beside the employee's right to medical confidentiality.
CONT: All communication between professionals concerning patients and families is subject to professional secrecy, fully respecting the patient's right to medical secrecy and the families' right to privacy.
French (Droit de la santé; Droit du travail)
droit au secret médical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous ceux que concerne la conduite des examens médicaux, y compris ceux qui ont connaissance des formulaires utilisés, des résultats d’analyses en laboratoire et autres renseignements médicaux, doivent respecter le droit de l'examiné au secret médical.