English (Scientific Research)
dry lab [correct]; in silico laboratory [correct]; dry laboratory [correct]
CONT: A dry lab (or in silico laboratory) is a laboratory where computational or applied mathematical analyses are done on a computer-generated model to simulate a phenomenon in the physical realm.
French (Recherche scientifique)
laboratoire in silico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Laboratoire où des analyses et des modélisations sont effectuées ou simulées par ordinateur.
OBS: Laboratoire in silico s’oppose à laboratoire expérimental.