English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Scientific Research Methods)
check-analysis
CONT: the surveyor may ask for check-analyses to be performed in an independent laboratory.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Méthodes de recherche scientifique)
analyse de vérification [feminine noun]
CONT: l'expert pourra demander l'exécution d’analyses de vérification dans un laboratoire indépendant.