English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Applications of Automation)
automatic package changer [correct]
CONT: Laboratory. Laboratory knitter including elastomeric yarns with automatic package changer.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles; Automatisation et applications)
changement automatique de bobine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Laboratoire. Machine à tricoter de laboratoire avec changement automatique de bobine.