English (Silviculture; Microbiology and Parasitology)
quarantine laboratory [correct]
DEF: A secured room used to conduct research on the control of pests in a forest or agricultural environment. Its use prevent the spread of any plant diseases and the introduction of any dangerous insects into the environment.
French (Sylviculture; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
laboratoire de haute sécurité biologique [correct, masculine noun]; laboratoire à isolement maximal [correct, masculine noun]