English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
semi-industrial pilot [correct]
OBS: Whenever statistics regarding suitability for biological treatment are inadequate, laboratory or semi-industrial pilot studies must be carried out.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
pilote semi-industriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque fois que des données statistiques suffisantes sur l'aptitude au traitement biologique font défaut, il est nécessaire de procéder à des études de laboratoire ou sur pilote semi-industriel.