English (Agriculture - General; Agricultural Engineering)
field laboratory [correct]
OBS: Set-up in the field, away from headquarters.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Génie agricole)
laboratoire de campagne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sur le terrain, éloigné du laboratoire principal.