English (Scientific Research Facilities; Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
soil-testing laboratory
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Mécanique des sols; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
laboratoire de sols [correct, masculine noun]; laboratoire d'étude du sol [masculine noun]