English (Types of Constructed Works; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
experimental complex [correct]
OBS: "experimental": serving the ends of or used as a means of experimentation (e.g., an experimental school).
OBS: "complex": a whole made up of complicated or interrelated parts (e.g., a complex of university buildings) (the military-industrial complex).
French (Types de constructions; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
complexe expérimental [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "complexe" : Ensemble industriel dont les parties concourent à une production particulière : [p. ex. :] Complexe sidérurgique, chimique.
OBS: "expérimental" : Se dit d’un lieu, d’un secteur où on expérimente qqch :[p. ex. :] Station expérimentale. Laboratoire expérimental. Service expérimental.