English (Management Control)
experimental laboratory [correct]
OBS: In the experimental laboratory, the researcher first developed the scientific method of study that he later applied in the action laboratory and, finally, within organizations themselves.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
laboratoire expérimental
OBS: Trois étapes peuvent être distinguées : celle du laboratoire expérimental, celle du laboratoire de simulation, enfin celle de l'action au sein même des organisations.