English (Weapon Systems; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
explosives limit [correct]
DEF: The maximum quantity of ammunition or explosives permitted in a magazine, laboratory, workshop or other specific site. It is based on available quantity-distances or other safety factors.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
quantité maximale d’explosifs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Quantité maximale de munitions ou d’explosifs permise dans un magasin, un laboratoire, un atelier, ou un autre endroit particulier. Elle dépend des distances disponibles et d’autres facteurs de sécurité.
OBS: quantité maximale d’explosifs : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des munitions.