English (Police; Citizenship and Immigration)
Royal Canadian Mounted Police forensics laboratory [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Police; Citoyenneté et immigration)
laboratoire judiciaire de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l’immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).