English (Police; Citizenship and Immigration)
RCMP Forensics Laboratory [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Police; Citoyenneté et immigration)
laboratoire judiciaire de la GRC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.