English (Scientific Research Facilities; Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
metallurgical lab [correct]; metallurgical laboratory [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
laboratoire métallurgique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.