English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
fibreglass mat
OBS: Fibreglass: [Trade name] used in respect of a range of glass fibre.
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
matelas de laine de verre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Conditionnement d’air.