English (Wool Industry)
slipe wool [correct]; slipe [correct, noun]; sliped wool [correct]
DEF: The wool removed from the skin of a slaughtered sheep after being chemically loosened with a sodium, sulphide and hydrated lime mixture.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine d’enchaussenage [correct, feminine noun]; laine de peaux traitée à la chaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Laine séparée de la peau d’un mouton abattu après avoir été exposée à un agent dépilatoire composé de chaux et d’un réducteur.
Spanish (Industria lanera)
lana de pieles tratada con cal [feminine noun]