English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
glass-wood insulator
DEF: An insulation material composed of glass fibre which are formed into light batts, of uniform thickness and solidly secured to a thick paper backing, often a vapour-barrier
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
laine de verre isolante [feminine noun]