English (Trade Names; Wool Industry)
Superwash Wool [correct]
CONT: Wool products which are identified as Superwash Wool are fully machine washable and machine dryable ... Severe testing has proved that Superwash Wool garments won't shrink or matt throughout a lifetime of machine washing and machine drying. Superwash Wool knits are available in a variety of products including dresses, blouses, sweaters, socks and shirts as well as a variety of hand-knitting wools.
OBS: Superwash Wool: A trademark of I.W.S.Nominee Company Limited.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie lainière)
laine Superlavable [correct, feminine noun]; laine Superwash [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les articles indiqués comme étant en laine Superwash sont absolument lavables et séchables à la machine [...]. Des essais rigoureux ont prouvé que les vêtements en laine Superwash sont irrétrécissables et infeutrables au cours d’innombrables lavages et séchages à la machine. Les tricots en laine Superwash sont disponibles dans une grande variété de produits comprenant robes, blouses, chandails, chaussettes et chemises, ainsi que dans une vaste gamme de laines à tricoter.
CONT: Pulls 100 % laine shetland Superlavable.
OBS: laine Superlavable; laine Superwash : Marques de commerce de la société I.W.S.Nominee.