English (Wool Industry)
apparel wool [correct]
DEF: Wool used in the manufacture of clothing, as opposed to carpet wool.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine à vêtements [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Laine servant à la fabrication des vêtements, par opposition à la laine à tapis.