English (Military Dress)
integrated clothing ensemble [correct]; ICE [correct]
OBS: The convergence of the Army's IECS [improved environmental clothing system] with the ... Canadian air force groundcrew extreme cold and wet weather system (CAGECOWWS) resulted into a new design called integrated clothing ensemble (ICE).
OBS: The integrated clothing ensemble comprises a parka, a bib overalls, a combat jacket, a combat trousers, a fleece top and a fleece bottom.
French (Tenue militaire)
ensemble de vêtements intégrés [correct, masculine noun]; EVI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La convergence du SAVA [système améliorée de vêtements adaptés] et du système de protection contre les très grands froids et l’humidité [SPTGFH] du personnel au sol de la Force aérienne du Canada est à l’origine d’un nouveau modèle, appelé l’ensemble de vêtements intégrés (EVI).
OBS: L'ensemble de vêtements intégrés comprend : un parka, une salopette, une veste de combat, un pantalon de combat, un chandail de laine polaire et un pantalon de laine polaire.