English (Wool Industry)
pure virgin wool [correct]
OBS: Virgin wool: Any wool that never before been woven, knitted, felted or otherwise processed into fabric or used for any other purpose.
French (Industrie lainière)
pure laine vierge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Laine vierge : Toute laine qui n’ a encore jamais été tissée, tricotée, feutrée ou autrement transformée en tissus, ni utilisée en vue d’un usage quelconque.
OBS: Le terme anglais et son équivalent ainsi que les contextes sont extraits d’un dépliant édité par le Bureau Lainier du Canada (The Wool Bureau of Canada).