English (Wool Industry; Fabric Nomenclature)
vicuna [correct]; vicugna [correct]; vicuna fibers [correct, plural]
DEF: The wool-like fiber from the vicuna's fine lustrous undercoat ...
French (Industrie lainière; Nomenclature des tissus)
vigogne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Par ext. Laine de vigogne.