English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
double drum napping/raising machine [correct]
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine à gratter/lainer double tambour [correct, feminine noun]