English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
double drum raising machine [correct]; double drum napping machine [correct]
DEF: The double drum raising machine ... is the latest version of raising machines, with electronic control and drive by inverters ... The adoption of this new but well tested drive system allows to have many advantages in the processing: - Higher raising power; - Perfect adjusting of raising parameters ... Automatic fabric loading on the machine.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
machine à gratter double tambour [correct, feminine noun]; machine à lainer double tambour [correct, feminine noun]